Models for Telford

    skyhigh
    skyhigh
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 4654
    Join date : 2009-07-30
    Age : 58
    Location : Qormi, Malta

    Models for Telford Empty Models for Telford

    Post  skyhigh on Thu Oct 31, 2013 5:54 pm

    Yesterday at the club meeting...

    Models for Telford 65610_10

    Models for Telford 65620_10

    Models for Telford 48758110

    Models for Telford 58077110

    Models for Telford 62557210

    Models for Telford 73389510

    Models for Telford 99464610

    Models for Telford 99573910

    Models for Telford 12342410

    Models for Telford 12342411

    Models for Telford 13828610

    Models for Telford 13859910

    Models for Telford 13933510

    Models for Telford 13939810

    Models for Telford 13935510

    Models for Telford 14244710

    Models for Telford 14500910
    bcauchi
    bcauchi
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 4088
    Join date : 2009-07-30
    Age : 58
    Location : St. Julian's

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  bcauchi on Thu Oct 31, 2013 7:38 pm

    Nice show, i adore that gannet, who did that? What an immaculate finish.
    skyhigh
    skyhigh
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 4654
    Join date : 2009-07-30
    Age : 58
    Location : Qormi, Malta

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  skyhigh on Thu Oct 31, 2013 8:18 pm

    bcauchi wrote:Nice show, i adore that gannet, who did that?  What an immaculate finish.
    Who else Brain ..with all respect to other members work .. it's Joseph Fenech paint work.. uh....
    Tancred
    Tancred
    Admin

    Posts : 1079
    Join date : 2009-07-20
    Age : 48
    Location : Attard, Malta

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  Tancred on Thu Oct 31, 2013 9:09 pm


    Prosit Marco what crisp photos! Cool 


    _________________
    "Ghamel kollox bis-serjeta', imma tiehux kollox bis-serjeta"

    Tankred afro
    in nannu pec
    in nannu pec
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 2019
    Join date : 2009-07-23
    Age : 71
    Location : Qawra Malta

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  in nannu pec on Fri Nov 01, 2013 6:10 am

    well done all...ejja ha morru Smile
    in nannu
    iCocker
    iCocker
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 3172
    Join date : 2009-07-21
    Age : 46
    Location : Marsascala, Malta

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  iCocker on Fri Nov 01, 2013 8:15 am

    Tancred wrote:
    Prosit Marco what crisp photos! Cool 
    He is getting better in photography hux ... unlike his 109s!
    Ray
    Ray
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 6102
    Join date : 2009-07-21
    Age : 56
    Location : Zurrieq MALTA

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  Ray on Fri Nov 01, 2013 8:41 am

    iCocker wrote:
    Tancred wrote:
    Prosit Marco what crisp photos! Cool 
    He is getting better in photography hux ... unlike his 109s!
    Chris's pics & I gave the idea to Marco Ivan, so he copies them from FB (Honestly I was referring to the Baked Macaroni pics ta as I completely forgot about these) but at least 1post for all the pics lol! 
    skyhigh
    skyhigh
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 4654
    Join date : 2009-07-30
    Age : 58
    Location : Qormi, Malta

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  skyhigh on Fri Nov 01, 2013 12:22 pm

    Twisted Evil 
    Ray wrote:
    iCocker wrote:
    Tancred wrote:
    Prosit Marco what crisp photos! Cool 
    He is getting better in photography hux ... unlike his 109s!
    Chris's pics & I gave the idea to Marco Ivan, so he copies them from FB (Honestly I was referring to the Baked Macaroni pics ta as I completely forgot about these) but at least 1post for all the pics lol! 
    Phew... Evil or Very Mad Twisted Evil  imma kif ..kif tista ...... ok ok I forgot to mention that all Photos courtesy of Chris ..........cheers
    skyhigh
    skyhigh
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 4654
    Join date : 2009-07-30
    Age : 58
    Location : Qormi, Malta

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  skyhigh on Sun Nov 03, 2013 9:21 am

    Hello all those coming to telford ...bounce .......next wed club meeting , are we going to take a group photo .. ..Embarassed (With our finished models) ..Embarassed Rolling Eyes Rolling Eyes 
    Ray
    Ray
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 6102
    Join date : 2009-07-21
    Age : 56
    Location : Zurrieq MALTA

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  Ray on Sun Nov 03, 2013 9:37 am

    skyhigh wrote:Hello all those coming to telford ...bounce .......next wed club meeting , are we going to take a group photo .. ..Embarassed (With our finished models) ..Embarassed Rolling Eyes Rolling Eyes 
    This has to be your BEST POST EVER u haqqek DEDUDTION ta' 2,000 posts taghha ha nghidlek lol! lol! lol! 

    Brilliant Idea SkyHigh Idea Idea Idea Idea Idea Idea Idea 
    skyhigh
    skyhigh
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 4654
    Join date : 2009-07-30
    Age : 58
    Location : Qormi, Malta

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  skyhigh on Sun Nov 03, 2013 9:45 am

    Ray wrote:
    skyhigh wrote:Hello all those coming to telford ...bounce .......next wed club meeting , are we going to take a group photo .. ..Embarassed (With our finished models) ..Embarassed Rolling Eyes Rolling Eyes 
    This has to be your BEST POST EVER u haqqek DEDUDTION ta' 2,000 posts taghha ha nghidlek lol! lol! lol! 

    Brilliant Idea SkyHigh Idea Idea Idea Idea Idea Idea Idea   
    Wayne fejn qiad .. 2000 pls........ in my account.. il ftira shuna tajba.....lol! 
    Ray
    Ray
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 6102
    Join date : 2009-07-21
    Age : 56
    Location : Zurrieq MALTA

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  Ray on Sun Nov 03, 2013 9:48 am

    skyhigh wrote:
    Ray wrote:
    skyhigh wrote:Hello all those coming to telford ...bounce .......next wed club meeting , are we going to take a group photo .. ..Embarassed (With our finished models) ..Embarassed Rolling Eyes Rolling Eyes 
    This has to be your BEST POST EVER u haqqek DEDUDTION ta' 2,000 posts taghha ha nghidlek lol! lol! lol! 

    Brilliant Idea SkyHigh Idea Idea Idea Idea Idea Idea Idea   
    Wayne fejn qiad .. 2000 pls........ in my account.. il ftira shuna tajba.....lol! 
    DEDUCTION = TNAQQIS TUBA (like you called me eh) Twisted Evil Twisted Evil Twisted Evil 

    Gordon
    Gordon
    Gold
    Gold

    Posts : 707
    Join date : 2009-07-23
    Age : 40
    Location : bormla

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  Gordon on Sun Nov 03, 2013 10:18 am

    My models are ready to take off for telford
     
     
    Models for Telford P1090824
     
    Models for Telford P1090825
     
    Models for Telford P1090826
     
    Models for Telford P1090827
     
    Models for Telford P1090828
     
    Models for Telford P1090829
     
    Models for Telford P1090830
     
    Models for Telford P1090831
     
    Models for Telford P1090832
     
     
     
    The eight one is going to be delivered by Lydon
    in nannu pec
    in nannu pec
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 2019
    Join date : 2009-07-23
    Age : 71
    Location : Qawra Malta

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  in nannu pec on Sun Nov 03, 2013 10:32 am

    skyhigh wrote:Hello all those coming to telford ...bounce .......next wed club meeting , are we going to take a group photo .. ..Embarassed (With our finished models) ..Embarassed Rolling Eyes Rolling Eyes 
    hekk nibqaw u noqod ingib id diorama u il vapur l'iehor...umbghad wara Inrid nitla l'airport halli nibukja is-seats.....Evil or Very Mad Evil or Very Mad Evil or Very Mad 
    in nannu
    skyhigh
    skyhigh
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 4654
    Join date : 2009-07-30
    Age : 58
    Location : Qormi, Malta

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  skyhigh on Sun Nov 03, 2013 10:45 am

    Question Gordon did you tight them to te base eswell.........
    Ray
    Ray
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 6102
    Join date : 2009-07-21
    Age : 56
    Location : Zurrieq MALTA

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  Ray on Sun Nov 03, 2013 10:46 am

    Gordon....WELLDONE cheers 

    They look so cosy snuggled together u MWAHHLIN SEWWA Twisted Evil 

    Nice of Lydon & Wayne & my bro Joseph & whoever is HELPING OUT to carry others' models + his own Twisted Evil 

    SSM Brotherhood to the MAX I love you cheers 


    Last edited by Ray on Sun Nov 03, 2013 10:50 am; edited 1 time in total
    Gordon
    Gordon
    Gold
    Gold

    Posts : 707
    Join date : 2009-07-23
    Age : 40
    Location : bormla

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  Gordon on Sun Nov 03, 2013 10:48 am

    skyhigh wrote:Question Gordon did you tight them to te base eswell.........
    yes sowwa inwahlin
    Ray
    Ray
    Best in Show
    Best in Show

    Posts : 6102
    Join date : 2009-07-21
    Age : 56
    Location : Zurrieq MALTA

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  Ray on Sun Nov 03, 2013 10:49 am

    in nannu pec wrote:
    skyhigh wrote:Hello all those coming to telford ...bounce .......next wed club meeting , are we going to take a group photo .. ..Embarassed (With our finished models) ..Embarassed Rolling Eyes Rolling Eyes 
    hekk nibqaw u noqod ingib id diorama u il vapur l'iehor...umbghad wara Inrid nitla l'airport halli nibukja is-seats.....Evil or Very Mad Evil or Very Mad Evil or Very Mad 
    in nannu
    KUWL IT Nannu lol! lol! lol! 

    You can always take a pic like Gordon did (Gordon this applies to you as well & me & whoever ALREADY PACKED lol! ) & make a BIG POSTER to keep in your hands for the Group Photo lol! 

    Sponsored content

    Models for Telford Empty Re: Models for Telford

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Fri Apr 10, 2020 9:03 am